Policy

Privacy Policy

The security and privacy of your personal information is a high priority for us. Please read these terms and the relevant company policy on this in order to learn about our privacy practices. By using our website, unconditionally accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Although in some cases we will ask you to provide us with your personal data, for example, so you can create an account on our site or purchase products or services (and we will make you clear what you need from that moment), However, you can visit many pages on our site, without having to provide us with any information about your personal data.

Website, is committed to protecting and only restricts lawful processing of personal data of our customers. This Privacy Policy explains how personal data is used to collect and procedures exist to protect.

The collection and processing of personal data in accordance with Greek legislation (N. 2472/1997), General Regulations Data (EU. 679/2016) and the relevant Competent Authority decisions and acts.

The company has taken all necessary measures to safeguard the security of the service and maintenance of confidentiality of information regarding guests / clients of the website. However not responsible if, despite the exercise of due diligence breached the confidentiality of such information.

  1. 1.Data collected

We may collect your personal data in the following cases:

  • When creating your account on our website: During your registration on our sites, Provide the username, Password,and email address (email). Other information you choose to provide in connection with your account, for example name, contact numbers, and other personal information, also kept from us and manage in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • When purchasing a product and / or service: During completion of your order, You give us your name, date of birth, the details of your credit card, including the card number, the press, the name of the cardholder, the expiration date, the invoice or proof version address and the details of the delivery of your order.
  • When you register to receive information material, or other marketing material: Provide your email address, the name and other relevant information, allowing us to personalize the direct, non-transactional, communicating with you.
  • When you take part in competitions, questionnaires and surveys: When you fill out forms for questionnaires, surveys or contests, You provide us with your personal information such as your name, the address, your email and other information can be required.
  • When contacting our office or staff in our customer service: When he contacts us by email, phone or mail, for example, when you contact our customer service department, you will be asked to provide your personal information, such as name, email address etc..
  • Using data collection instruments, when you visit our website: Apart from the information you provide voluntarily, some information is collected automatically when you visit our website via data detection technologies that we use occasionally, such as cookies. the cookies, each time you visit our website, collect information from your computer, including technical information, such as the IP address (Internet Protocol) your, your operating system, the type and version of your browser, Your referral website, as well as information about your preferences for markets, the products you have seen / search and your activity on our website. This information is collected to better site management, to analyze trends and demographic information.
  • When you provide certain content on our site, for example, review or comment as a guest.

3.Links to third party websites

Our website may contain links to other websites, which are operated and maintained by third parties, not control the. policies, followed by those websites on the information you provide, not covered by this Privacy Policy. The information you provide on other websites, They will be governed by the terms of the Privacy Policy of each site. When you 'click' on one of these links, enter at different sites. We do not bear any responsibility for the contents, actions or policies of such websites. Please read (additionally the present) protection policies on different websites you visit, as they may differ significantly from ours.

  1. consumer rights
  • You can exercise these rights: the right access (to find out what your process data, for what reason, and their recipients), the right of correction (to correct any deficiencies or inaccuracies of your data, the right of erasure (right to oblivion, delete your data from our files, if the processing is no longer necessary), the right restriction processing (if challenged data accuracy, etc.) and the right portability (to receive your data in a structured and commonly used format).
  • These rights are exercised without cost for you, by sending the relevant letter or e-mail.
  • Since exercise any of your rights are, we will take every measure possible to satisfy your request within thirty (30) days from receipt of the request, he let you or satisfaction, either for objective reasons that prevent satisfaction.
  • Apart from these, you can always object to the processing of your data by withdrawing your consent.

5.Data security

The security of your data is our absolute commitment. To accomplish this, implement all current and appropriate for the purpose of technical processing (indicatively, cryptography, anonymisation) and organizational measures, the response of which we check regularly. Some of the measures taken are the following:

  • Only authorized employees have access to your transaction and only when necessary, B.C. to process your requests.
  • Website, not disclose customer information and transactions, unless written authorization from you or this court order or decision of any public authority.
  • Informational catalogs and printed material will receive only if you wish and register during the registration as a member. In each case the online store , in no way disclose or publish your personal data and information entrusted to us. The personal data you have available with your membership are used exclusively for the execution of your transactions. All information is encrypted and stored safely.
  1. What are Cookies and why we use them;

Are small text files sent to your browser and stored on your computer, while you are in our website, and allow us to recognize you as a user, whenever you visit our website and if you use the same computer and the same browser. In any case, cookies do not contain personal information or information, which will allow anyone to communicate with the visitor of the website, via phone, e-mail, Others. Furthermore, the use of cookies there is no access to your computer files or documents.

The use of cookies enable the website to remember information about your visit, collecting useful data for the search preferences you. So, search experience will be improved the next time you visit us. Furthermore, cookies help us to see the performance and traffic of our website, improving the presentation and content, according to the preferences of our visitors.

You do not want to use cookies;

You can turn, disable or completely delete the cookies through the setup options in the browser.

In this case, however,, You will not be able to use certain services.

  1. Contact us with questions or comments.

If you have questions or comments about this privacy policy or if you think we have not followed the principles set out in this, please email us

You should not share it with third parties your user name and password, nor should keep them in electronic or hardcopy, to prevent any unauthorized use. If your code disclosure to third, you are obliged to immediately inform our company. If data leakage, our company is not responsible, if they have not been informed about the illegal use of these data.

This site uses cookies and request your personal data to improve the browsing experience.
There is no selected car class in current office. Please choose another Class!